Facebook Twitter Weibo Vkontakte
Renren
Gogreen Logo

Country finalists

We are happy to present the following country finalists from the East Asian region.

Share your achievement with your friends & family. Tag your friends on Facebook!

Aung Pyae HeinNaing Linn,
Technological University Pyae, Myanmar
Ma Aye Myat,
Technological University Pyae, Myanmar
Share on FB
COREJaiyeon Jeun,
Ajou University, Korea
Kyunghwan Yoon,
Ajou University, Korea
Share on FB
EcotechChhaihong TAING,
Institute of Technology of Cambodia, Cambodia
Mengkoing SRENG,
Institute of Technology of Cambodia, Cambodia
Share on FB
ENERGY BANKDANG Huynh Mai Anh,
Foreign & Trade University HCMC, Vietnam
NGUYEN Thi Thuy Duong,
Foreign & Trade University HCMC, Vietnam
Share on FB
Epic JavaChintya Amanda,
Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia
FA Brian Ganda Pratama,
Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia
Share on FB
Green 4CMichael Shen,
National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Ying Wen Lin,
National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Share on FB
H2ORavinsridaya A/L Gothandapani,
Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Samia Ahmed Nadi,
Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Share on FB
INTELLECTRICITYRommel Areola,
Polytechnic University of the Philippines, Philippines
Christina Ordonez,
Polytechnic University of the Philippines , Philippines
Share on FB
PanaceaHaitao Liu,
National University of Singapore, Singapore
Mohit Khemani,
National University of Singapore, Singapore
Share on FB
PowerthinkPattamon Lekmanee,
Chiang Mai University, Thailand
Prangthip Prangsrithong,
Chiang Mai University, Thailand
Share on FB

East Asia Semi-finals Schedule

For students in the East Asian region coming from the following countries - Brunei, Cambodia, Indonesia, Korea, Laos, Malaysia, Myanmar, Mongolia, Philippines, Singapore, Taiwan, Thailand and Vietnam, the East Asia regional semi-finals schedule will be applied.

The timeline illustrated below is applied to these East Asian countries. More information to follow.

February 15Idea submission deadline

March 4Semi-finalists announced and Mentors assigned

March*Country final – synopsis submission

April 4Zone final – synopsis & video submission

April 17Global finalists announced

April 17 -
June 16
Mentorship continues until the final

June 17-21Global final in Paris

* Dates will be communicated at a later stage.


Schneider Electric in these countries will be visiting the targeted local universities for campaigning Go Green in the City. For more information or if you have missed Schneider Electric when we were on your campus, please contact local office for assistance.

Indonesia kartika.damayanti@schneider-electric.com

Korea ok-sun.kim@schneider-electric.com

Malaysia webmaster.semy@schneider-electric.com

Myanmar phone-su.soe@schneider-electric.com

Philippines melanie.romasanta@schneider-electric.com

Singapore, Brunei, Mongolia sesea.hr@schneider-electric.com

Taiwan anny.liu@schneider-electric.com

Thailand, Laos gogreenthailand@schneider-electric.com

Vietnam, Cambodia tran-nguyen-hoang.long@schneider-electric.com

© Schneider Electric, Rules & conditions | Press Room